Guaranteed by Christmas Eve, just choose NEXT DAY AIR when checking out!


Maglite Mini 2AA LED Universal Camo

MAGL2AALED-CM Bookmark and Share
Maglite Mini 2AA LED Universal Camo
Click for larger image and other views
    Price: $37.00 to $20.75
    $37.00 each

    Discount Pricing (call for quote on higher quantities)

    1-5 6-11 12-23 24-49 50-99
    $37.00 $30.05 $28.60 $26.26 $24.48
    100-249 250-499 500+
    $22.36 $21.30 $20.75

    Engraving onto Maglite LED Flashlights provides you with excellent incentives, sales recognition awards and quality corporate gifts with your logo or message permanently etched onto the universal camouflage body. Also makes great groomsmen gifts!

    The new Mini Maglite® LED is crafted after the legendary Mini Maglite® flashlight, an icon of classic American design, famous around the world. Built tough enough to last a lifetime, its durability and patented features are now available with the new MAG-LEDT Technology.

    The Multi-Mode Electronic switch offers two different power settings - a maximum-power setting that yields maximum brightness and a 25% power setting to conserve battery power for reading at night, or for a prolonged emergency.

    • 4 Selectable Modes:
      • High Power
      • Low Power (25%)
      • Blink Mode - Blinks approx. once a sec.
      • SOS
    • Projecting Beam focuses simply by rotating the head
    • Balanced Optics provide a focusing, 3 watt led, optimized to produce a powerful beam
    • Intelligent Energy Source Management - continuously monitors the balance between high brightness and efficient power usage allowing for prolonged battery life
    • Candle Mode - unscrew flashlight head, place head down on stable flat surface and set flashlight barrel into head.
    • 101m visible beam, 69 lumens, 18 hour run time in high mode, 31 hour run time in low mode

    Your custom Maglites will be laser engraved white in one location (additional locations are available for $0.60 each). Comes in elegant black presentation box.

    See more Camouflage Maglites or more Custom Maglites Engraved..

    Features
    Available in Digital Camo (aka Universal Camo pattern), see other personalized Maglite colors here AA Mini Maglite LED Length: 6.61"
    Imprint Locations:
    On barrel: 2 1/4"W x 1/2"H
    On head: 3/4"W x 5/8"H
    3.00 Watt LED Lamp
    The distinctive shape, style and overall appearance of the Mini Maglite® flashlight and the circumferential inscription are registered trademarks of Mag Instrument, Inc.
    Material: Machined Aluminum
    Includes two premium AA batteries (Maglite holster $4 extra on special request)
    Information
    Item Code: MAGL2AALED-CM
    Decoration Method:  Laser Engraved
    Production Time: 3-5 business days
    (rush service available on Maglites, call 877-365-2737 for quote)
    Shipping info: Actual shipping charges apply (click here for more info)
    Weight with battery: 3.78 oz.
    Packaging: Black Presentation Box
    Setup Charges: None*
    Made in USA

    Also known as: Mag-Lite, Maglites, Mag Light, Mag-Light, Maglight

    Average Customer Review: Not yet rated
    Write an online review and share your thoughts with others.

    There are no reviews

    PERSONALIZE & BUY THIS PRODUCT


    Text, Logo or Both?

    Do you want to engrave text, your logo, or both?
    (Click here to learn how to send us your artwork)
    Use the Special Instructions Box to describe your custom layout if needed.

    Ready to send your logo? Click here to start email, wait to send it until you have an order number
    Want it blank? Just skip the rest of the questions
    Choose a font

    Choose what font you want it lasered in.


    Locations

    Where do you want to laser?

    Special Instructions

    Here please tell us any special instructions, including what fonts you want, artwork info, engraving info, or what you want on the second side, individual names to be engraved on different items, etc.



    1-5 6-11 12-23 24-49 50-99
    $37.00 $30.05 $28.60 $26.26 $24.48
    100-249 250-499 500+
    $22.36 $21.30 $20.75
    $37.00
    $37.00 each
    Quantity: