Maglite XL100 LED Flashlight

MAGLITEXL100 Bookmark and Share
Maglite XL100 LED Flashlight
Click for larger image and other views
    Price: $49.00 to $32.37
    $49.00 each

    Discount Pricing (call for quote on higher quantities)

    1-5 6-11 12-23 24-49 50-99
    $49.00 $46.63 $40.22 $37.88 $36.10
    100-249 250-499 500+
    $33.98 $32.92 $32.37
    The Maglite XL100 is for purists and casual users alike. Engineered with you in mind, the XL100 combines user friendly features with power to create a flashlight that you will never leave home without. Powered by next generation MAG-LED and featuring the Advanced Flashlight User Interface, the flashlight offers qualities unique to itself.
     
    There are 5 modes offered by the XL100 with the added advantage of flexible strobe rates, intensity level memory recall and lockout. A strategically placed tailcap button allows ease of use and efficient handling.

    The sleek design combined with unmatched utility makes this the perfect gift at corporate affairs. Imagine the impact of the flashlight, when its smooth exterior is engraved with text or logos of your choice.

    Features:
    •  83 Lumens Output
    •  Strobe, Nite Lite, Signal and SOS Modes Available
    •  LED Lamp
    •  Uses 3 AAA Batteries (provided with pack)
    •  Presentation Box (Black)

    We have the whole range of Maglite products. Do check out the personalized Maglite XL50, slightly stronger but with lesser features.

    Note: One engraving on the flashlight is built into the price we offer. Multiple location laser engraving is also offered, but at an extra cost of $0.60 each.

    rss Blog: Comparison of Maglite XL50, XL100 and XL200
    Features
    Available in Black, Blue, Gray, Red
    Maglite XL100 LED Flashlight Length: 4.8"
    Imprint Locations:
    On barrel, between knurls: 1.75"W x .25"H
    On barrel, toward end: 0.75"W x 0.4"H
    Material: Machined Aluminum
    Includes three premium AAA batteries
    Information
    Item Code: MAGLITEXL100
    Decoration Method: Laser Engraved
    Production Time: 3-5 business days
    (rush service available on Maglites, call 877-365-2737 for quote)
    Shipping info: Actual shipping charges apply (click here for more info)
    Weight with battery: 3.68 oz.
    Packaging: Each light is in individual clamshell packaging
    Setup Charges: None*

    Also known as: Mag-Lite, Maglites, Mag Light, Mag-Light, Maglight

    Average Customer Review: Not yet rated
    Write an online review and share your thoughts with others.

    There are no reviews

    PERSONALIZE & BUY THIS PRODUCT


    Text, Logo or Both?

    Do you want to engrave text, your logo, or both?
    (Click here to learn how to send us your artwork)
    Use the Special Instructions Box to describe your custom layout if needed.

    Ready to send your logo? Click here to start email, wait to send it until you have an order number
    Want it blank? Just skip the rest of the questions
    Choose a font

    Choose what font you want it lasered in. View more fonts.


    Color

    Choose your color

    What Location

    In what locations do you want your item lasered? Specify what goes where in the Special Instructions box

    Special Instructions

    Here please tell us any special instructions, including what fonts you want, artwork info, engraving info, or what you want on the second side, individual names to be engraved on different items, etc.



    1-5 6-11 12-23 24-49 50-99
    $49.00 $46.63 $40.22 $37.88 $36.10
    100-249 250-499 500+
    $33.98 $32.92 $32.37
    $49.00
    $49.00 each
    Quantity: