Maglite Mini 2AA LED

MAGLITE2AALED Bookmark and Share
Maglite Mini 2AA LED
Click for larger image and other views
    Price: $35.00 to $18.45
    $35.00 each

    Discount Pricing (call for quote on higher quantities)

    1-5 6-11 12-23 24-49 50-99
    $35.00 $29.17 $26.26 $21.76 $19.68
    100-249 250-499 500+
    $19.36 $19.00 $18.45
    Everyone appreciates a reliable small flashlight for their car or nightstand drawer, and the fully customizable Maglite Mini 2AA LED is a thoughtful gift. Although it's small enough to slip into a pocket or a vehicle console, this Mini Maglite is packed with features.
    • Features four modes: high power, 25 percent low power to conserve energy, an every second blink mode, and SOS.
    • Simply twist the flashlight head to increase or decrease the size of the beacon.
    • A battery management system that will last 18 hours on high mode and 31 hours on low.
    • Includes a Candle Mode that emits a soft light. Just unscrew the head, place on a flat surface and set the flashlight barrel into the head.
    • 101m visible beam, 69 lumens
    • Personalize with your logo or message permanently etched onto the colorful body.
    Choose from a variety of durable, fully customizable Maglite LED flashlights. They're built to last a lifetime.
    Made in USA

    Features
    Choose from the following Mini Maglite LED Colors:
    Black, Red, Grey, Blue (see the AA Camo MagLite and American Flag Maglite)
    (Limited Edition Maglite colors available from LazerDesigns.com!)
    AA Mini Maglite LED Length: 6.61"
    Imprint Locations:
    On barrel: 2 1/4"W x 1/2"H
    On head: 3/4"W x 5/8"H
    3.00 Watt LED Lamp
    The distinctive shape, style and overall appearance of the Mini Maglite® flashlight and the circumferential inscription are registered trademarks of Mag Instrument, Inc.
    Material: Machined Aluminum
    Includes two premium AA batteries (Maglite holster $4 extra on special request)

    Information
    Item Code: MAGLITE2AALED
    Decoration Method: Laser Engraved (more info on laser engraving MagLite LED Flashlights)
    Production Time: 3-5 business days
    (rush service available on Maglites, call 877-365-2737 for quote)
    Shipping info: Actual shipping charges apply (click here for more info)
    Weight with battery: 3.78 oz.
    Packaging: Black Presentation Box
    Setup Charges: None*
    Made in USA

    Also known as: Mag-Lite, Maglites, Mag Light, Mag-Light, Maglight

    Average Customer Review: 5 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 5 1 Reviews
    Write an online review and share your thoughts with others.

    5 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 55 out of 5 Amazing LED light!, 10.23.2013
    Reviewer: Mike Guido, Classic Minis United (Palm Bay, Florida)

    I bought these for our car club event to be used for night drives and a night time scavenger hunt. These were amazingly bright for the scavenger hunt and the less power option is great inside the car. On top of that, the etching looks GREAT! At each event we try to find something for the members that was better than the last event, but in the future I don't know how we can top the quality and usage of these. Thanks!!!

     

    PERSONALIZE & BUY THIS PRODUCT


    Text, Logo or Both?

    Do you want to engrave text, your logo, or both?
    (Click here to learn how to send us your artwork)
    Use the Special Instructions Box to describe your custom layout if needed.

    Ready to send your logo? Click here to start email, wait to send it until you have an order number
    Want it blank? Just skip the rest of the questions
    Choose a font

    Choose what font you want it lasered in. View more fonts.


    Locations

    How many locations do you want to laser on?


    Special Instructions

    Here please tell us any special instructions, including what fonts you want, artwork info, engraving info, or what you want on the second side, individual names to be engraved on different items, etc.



    1-5 6-11 12-23 24-49 50-99
    $35.00 $29.17 $26.26 $21.76 $19.68
    100-249 250-499 500+
    $19.36 $19.00 $18.45
    $35.00
    $35.00 each
    Quantity: